sbluponlogo

18th SANGGUNIANG BAYAN
Local Government Unit of Lupon
Province of Davao Oriental

 

HON. SANTOS Q. ALONZO, JR.
HON. SANTOS Q. ALONZO, JR.

HON. GINA Y. LIBRE
HON. GINA Y. LIBRE

HON. REDEN P. DACQUIADO
HON. REDEN P. DACQUIADO

HON. EDNA B. BOTE
HON. EDNA B. BOTE

HON. LUZ M. QUIÑONES
HON. LUZ M. QUIÑONES

HON. SANI C. HANANI
HON. SANI C. HANANI

HON. JUAN A. MARALIT, JR.
HON. JUAN A. MARALIT, JR.

HON. HAROLD A. MONTES
HON. HAROLD A. MONTES
HON. CLEMENTE I. GERA, JR.
HON. CLEMENTE I. GERA, JR.

 

HON. KASAN P. SUSO
HON. KASAN P. SUSO

 

STANDING COMMITTEES AND ASSIGNMENT OF DISTRICT COUNCILOR
TO CLUSTERED BARANGAYS:

1. Committee on Rules and Privileges, Laws and Ordinances
Chairperson – Hon. Juan A. Maralit, Jr.
Vice Chairperson – Hon. Harold A. Montes
Members – Hon. Cenen A. Angsinco
Hon. Gina Y. Libre
Hon. Clemente I. Gera, Jr.

2. Committee on Budget, Finance and Appropriation

Chairperson – Hon. Juan A. Maralit, Jr.
Vice Chairperson – Hon. Edna B. Bote
Members – Hon. Gina Y. Libre
Hon. Harold A. Montes
Hon. Reynaldo P. Suriba

3. Committee on Justice, Human Rights, Public Safety and Order

Chairperson – Hon. Cenen A. Angsinco

Vice Chairperson – Hon. Juan A. Maralit, Jr.
Members – Hon. Harold A. Montes
Hon. Gina Y. Libre
Hon. Edna B. Bote

4. Committee on Women and Family Welfare
Chairperson – Hon. Gina Y. Libre
Vice Chairperson – Hon. Edna B. Bote
Members – Hon. Harold A. Montes
Hon. Juan A. Maralit, Jr.
Hon. Clemente I. Gera, Jr.

5. Committee on Youth and Sports Development
Chairperson – Hon. Jayson R. Mahinay
Vice Chairperson – Hon. Bonso S. Barabag
Members – Hon. Clemente I. Gera, Jr.
Hon. Cenen A. Angsinco
Hon. Reynaldo P. Suriba

6. Committee on Environmental Protection & Solid Waste Management
Chairperson – Hon. Harold A. Montes
Vice Chairperson – Hon. Juan A. Maralit, Jr.
Members – Hon. Gina Y. Libre
Hon. Clemente I. Gera, Jr.
Hon. Reynaldo P. Suriba

7. Committee on Cooperative, NGOs, POs & Livelihood
Chairperson – Hon. Reynaldo P. Suriba
Vice Chairperson – Hon. Edna B. Bote
Members – Hon. Cenen A. Angsinco
Hon. Bonso S. Barabag
Hon. Clemente I. Gera, Jr.

8. Committee on Health & Sanitation
Chairperson – Hon. Edna B. Bote
Vice Chairperson – Hon. Gina Y. Libre
Members – Hon. Harold A. Montes
Hon. Cenen A. Angsinco
Hon. Juan A. Maralit, Jr.

9. Committee on Tourism, Investment & Promotion
Chairperson – Hon. Edna B. Bote
Vice Chairperson – Hon. Gina Y. Libre
Members – Hon. Clemente I. Gera, Jr.
Hon. Bonso S. Barabag
Hon. Reynaldo P. Suriba

10. Committee on Agriculture
Chairperson – Hon. Reynaldo P. Suriba
Vice Chairperson – Hon. Juan A. Maralit, Jr.
Members – Hon. Harold A. Montes
Hon. Cenen A. Angsinco
Hon. Bonso S. Barabag

11. Committee on Transportation, Communication, Franchising & Regulations
Chairperson – Hon. Juan A. Maralit, Jr.
Vice Chairperson – Hon. Harold A. Montes
Members – Hon. Cenen A. Angsinco

Hon. Gina Y. Libre
Hon. Reynaldo P. Suriba

12. Committee on Infrastructure & Public Works
Chairperson – Hon. Bonso S. Barabag
Vice Chairperson – Hon. Juan A. Maralit, Jr.
Members – Hon. Harold A. Montes
Hon. Clemente I. Gera, Jr.
Hon. Gregorio M. Manggob

13. Committee on Housing & Land Use
Chairperson – Hon. Harold A. Montes
Vice Chairperson – Hon. Juan A. Maralit, Jr.
Members – Hon. Cenen A. Angsinco
Hon. Gina Y. Libre
Hon. Edna B. Bote

14. Committee on Senior Citizens Affairs
Chairperson – Hon. Bonso S. Barabag
Vice Chairperson – Hon. Gregorio M. Manggob
Members – Hon. Juan A. Maralit, Jr.
Hon. Cenen A. Angsinco
Hon. Gina Y. Libre

15. Committee on Education
Chairperson – Hon. Gina Y. Libre
Vice Chairperson – Hon. Harold A. Montes
Members – Hon. Juan A. Maralit, Jr.
Hon. Cenen A. Angsinco
Hon. Edna B. Bote

16. Committee on Ethics & Good Government
Chairperson – Hon. Juan A. Maralit, Jr.
Vice Chairperson – Hon. Cenen A. Angsinco
Members – Hon. Reynaldo P. Suriba
Hon. Harold A. Montes
Hon. Bonso S. Barabag

17. Committee on Ways & Means
Chairperson – Hon. Bonso S. Barabag
Vice Chairperson – Hon. Harold A. Montes
Members – Hon. Edna B. Bote
Hon. Cenen A. Angsinco
Hon. Reynaldo P. Suriba

18. Committee on Social Services & Community Development
Chairperson – Hon. Edna B. Bote
Vice Chairperson – Hon. Juan A. Maralit, Jr.
Members – Hon. Harold A. Montes
Hon. Gina Y. Libre
Hon. Clemente I. Gera, Jr.

19. Committee on Custom, Culture & Heritage
Chairperson – Hon. Gregorio M. Manggob
Vice Chairperson – Hon. Bonso S. Barabag
Members – Hon. Clemente I. Gera, Jr.
Hon. Edna B. Bote
Hon. Gina Y. Libre

20. Committee on Market Affairs, Economic Enterprise & Consumer Protection
Chairperson – Hon. Harold A. Montes
Vice Chairperson – Hon. Juan A. Maralit, Jr.
Members – Hon. Cenen A. Angsinco
Hon. Gina Y. Libre
Hon. Bonso S. Barabag

21. Committee on Fisheries & Aquatic Resources
Chairperson – Hon. Harold A. Montes
Vice Chairperson – Hon. Juan A. Maralit, Jr.
Members – Hon. Reynaldo P. Suriba
Hon. Gina Y. Libre
Hon. Clemente I. Gera, Jr.

22. Committee on Sisterhood & Foreign Relations
Chairperson – Hon. Edna B. Bote
Vice Chairperson – Hon. Gina Y. Libre
Members – Hon. Cenen A. Angsinco
Hon. Reynaldo P. Suriba
Hon. Bonso S. Barabag

23. Committee on Barangay Affairs
Chairperson – Hon. Clemente I. Gera, Jr.
Vice Chairperson – Hon. Harold A. Montes

Members – Hon. Reynaldo P. Suriba
Hon. Gregorio M. Manggob
Hon. Gina Y. Libre

24. Committee on Indigenous Cultural Communities/Indigenous Peoples (ICCs/IPs) & Muslim Affairs
Chairperson – Hon. Gregorio M. Manggob
Vice Chairperson – Hon. Bonso S. Barabag
Members – Hon. Clemente I. Gera, Jr.
Hon. Edna B. Bote
Hon. Gina Y. Libre

25. Committee on Energy & Public Utilities

Chairperson – Hon. Bonso S. Barabag
Vice Chairperson – Hon. Reynaldo P. Suriba
Members – Hon. Gregorio M. Manggob
Hon. Juan A. Maralit, Jr.
Hon. Harold A. Montes

 

ASSIGNMENT OF DISTRICT COUNCILOR TO CLUSTERED BARANGAYS:

All SB Members                                        –                  San Jose & Cabadiangan

Hon. Edna B. Bote                                    –                  Don Mariano Marcos & San Isidro

Hon. Harold A. Montes                           –                   Marayag & Mahayahay

Hon. Reynaldo P. Suriba                         –                   Bagumbayan & Limbahan

All SB Members                                       –                   Lantawan & Tagboa

Hon. Cenen A. Angsinco                         –                   Corporacion & Cocornon

All SB Members                                       –                   Ilangay & Magsaysay

Hon. Gina Y. Libre                                    –                  Calapagan & New Visayas

Hon. Bonso S. Barabag                            –                  Macangao & Langka

Hon. Juan A. Maralit, Jr.                          –                  Maragatas & Tagugpo

All SB Members                                        –                  Poblacion