sbluponlogo

18th SANGGUNIANG BAYAN
Local Government Unit of Lupon
Province of Davao Oriental

 

HON. SANTOS Q. ALONZO, JR.
HON. SANTOS Q. ALONZO, JR.

HON. GINA Y. LIBRE
HON. GINA Y. LIBRE

HON. REDEN P. DACQUIADO
HON. REDEN P. DACQUIADO

HON. EDNA B. BOTE
HON. EDNA B. BOTE

HON. LUZ M. QUIÑONES
HON. LUZ M. QUIÑONES

HON. SANI C. HANANI
HON. SANI C. HANANI

HON. JUAN A. MARALIT, JR.
HON. JUAN A. MARALIT, JR.

HON. HAROLD A. MONTES
HON. HAROLD A. MONTES
HON. CLEMENTE I. GERA, JR.
HON. CLEMENTE I. GERA, JR.

 

HON. KASAN P. SUSO
HON. KASAN P. SUSO

 

STANDING COMMITTEES AND ASSIGNMENT OF DISTRICT COUNCILOR
TO CLUSTERED BARANGAYS:

1. Committee on Rules and Privileges, Laws and Ordinances
Chairperson – Hon. Juan A. Maralit, Jr.
Vice Chairperson – Hon. Harold A. Montes
Members – Hon. Gina Y. Libre
Hon. Kasan P. Suso
Hon. Edna B. Bote

2. Committee on Budget, Finance and Appropriation

Chairperson – Hon. Santos Q. Alonzo, Jr.
Vice Chairperson – Hon. Juan A. Maralit, Jr.
Members – Hon. Harold A. Montes
Hon. Gina Y. Libre
Hon. Edna B. Bote

3. Committee on Justice, Human Rights, Public Safety and Order

Chairperson – Hon. Juan A. Maralit, Jr.
Vice Chairperson – Hon. Santos Q. Alonzo, Jr.
Members – Hon. Harold A. Montes
Hon. Gina Y. Libre
Hon. SAni C. Hanani

4. Committee on Women and Family Welfare
Chairperson – Hon. Gina Y. Libre
Vice Chairperson – Hon. Edna B. Bote
Members – Hon. Santos Q. Alonzo, Jr.
Hon. Juan A. Maralit, Jr.
Hon. Harold A. Montes

5. Committee on Youth and Sports Development
Chairperson – Hon. Jayson R. Mahinay
Vice Chairperson – Hon. Sani C. Hanani
Members – Hon. Harold A. Montes
Hon. Kasan P. Suso
Hon. Santos Q. Alonzo, Jr.

6. Committee on Environmental Protection & Solid Waste Management
Chairperson – Hon. Harold A. Montes
Vice Chairperson – Hon. Santos Q. Alonzo, Jr.
Members – Hon. Juan A. Maralit, Jr.
Hon. Gina Y. Libre
Hon. Reden P. Dacquiado

7. Committee on Cooperative, NGOs, POs & Livelihood
Chairperson – Hon. Edna B. Bote
Vice Chairperson – Hon. Gina Y. Libre
Members – Hon. Harold A. Montes
Hon. Kasan P. Suso
Hon. Sani C. Hanani

8. Committee on Health & Sanitation
Chairperson – Hon. Edna B. Bote
Vice Chairperson – Hon. Gina Y. Libre
Members – Hon. Santos Q. Alonzo, Jr.
Hon. Juan A. Maralit, Jr.
Hon. Harold A. Montes

9. Committee on Tourism, Investment & Promotion
Chairperson – Hon. Edna B. Bote
Vice Chairperson – Hon. Harold A. Montes
Members – Hon. Gina Y. Libre
Hon. Santos Q. Alonzo, Jr.
Hon. Sani C. Hanani

10. Committee on Agriculture
Chairperson – Hon. Juan A. Maralit, Jr.
Vice Chairperson – Hon. Harold A. Montes
Members – Hon. Gina Y. Libre
Hon. Santos Q. Alonzo, Jr.
Hon. Kasan P. Suso

11. Committee on Transportation, Communication, Franchising & Regulations
Chairperson – Hon. Sani C. Hanani
Vice Chairperson – Hon. Harold A. Montes
Members – Hon. Santos Q. Alonzo, Jr.

Hon. Juan A. Maralit, Jr.
Hon. Kasan P. Suso

12. Committee on Infrastructure & Public Works
Chairperson – Hon. Juan A. Maralit, Jr.
Vice Chairperson – Hon. Santos Q. Alonzo, Jr.
Members – Hon. Harold A. Montes
Hon. Gina Y. Libre
Hon. Edna B. Bote

13. Committee on Housing & Land Use
Chairperson – Hon. Harold A. Montes
Vice Chairperson – Hon. Juan A. Maralit, Jr.
Members – Hon. Santos Q. Alonzo, Jr.
Hon. Sani C. Hanani
Hon. Gina Y. Libre

14. Committee on Senior Citizens Affairs
Chairperson – Hon. Juan A. Maralit, Jr.
Vice Chairperson – Hon. Gina Y. Libre
Members – Hon. Santos Q. Alonzo, Jr.
Hon. Harold A. Montes
Hon. Kasan P. Suso

15. Committee on Education
Chairperson – Hon. Gina Y. Libre
Vice Chairperson – Hon. Harold A. Montes
Members – Hon. Santos Q. Alonzo, Jr.
Hon. Edna B. Bote
Hon. Juan A. Maralit, Jr.

16. Committee on Ethics & Good Government
Chairperson – Hon. Sani C. Hanani
Vice Chairperson – Hon. Juan A. Maralit, Jr.
Members – Hon. Kasan P. Suso
Hon. Gina Y. Libre
Hon. Edna B. Bote

17. Committee on Ways & Means
Chairperson – Hon. Santos Q. Alonzo, Jr.
Vice Chairperson – Hon. Juan A. Maralit, Jr.
Members – Hon. Gina Y. Libre
Hon. Harold A. Montes
Hon. Kasan P. Suso

18. Committee on Social Services & Community Development
Chairperson – Hon. Santos Q. Alonzo, Jr.
Vice Chairperson – Hon. Harold A. Montes
Members – Hon. Edna B. Bote
Hon. Gina Y. Libre
Hon. Juan A. Maralit, Jr.

19. Committee on Custom, Culture & Heritage
Chairperson – Hon. Kasan P. Suso
Vice Chairperson – Hon. Harold A. Montes
Members – Hon. Luz M. Quiñones
Hon. Edna B. Bote
Hon. Gina Y. Libre

20. Committee on Market Affairs, Economic Enterprise & Consumer Protection
Chairperson – Hon. Harold A. Montes
Vice Chairperson – Hon. Juan A. Maralit, Jr.
Members – Hon. Edna B. Bote
Hon. Santos Q. Alonzo, Jr.
Hon. Gina Y. Libre

21. Committee on Fisheries & Aquatic Resources
Chairperson – Hon. Harold A. Montes
Vice Chairperson – Hon. Sani C. Hanani
Members – Hon. Juan A. Maralit, Jr.
Hon. Gina Y. Libre
Hon. Santos Q. Alonzo, Jr.

22. Committee on Sisterhood & Foreign Relations
Chairperson – Hon. Edna B. Bote
Vice Chairperson – Hon. Gina Y. Libre
Members – Hon. Luz M. Quiñones
Hon. Sani C. Hanani
Hon. Santos Q. Alonzo, Jr.

23. Committee on Barangay Affairs
Chairperson – Hon. Clemente I. Gera, Jr.
Vice Chairperson – Hon. Sani C. Hanani

Members – Hon. Edna B. Bote
Hon. Gina Y. Libre
Hon. Luz M. Quiñones

24. Committee on Indigenous Cultural Communities/Indigenous Peoples (ICCs/IPs) & Muslim Affairs
Chairperson – Hon. Kasan P. Suso
Vice Chairperson – Hon. Gina Y. Libre
Members – Hon. Edna B. Bote
Hon. Harold A. Montes
Hon. Juan A. Maralit, Jr.

25. Committee on Energy & Public Utilities

Chairperson – Hon. Kasan P. Suso
Vice Chairperson – Hon. Harold A. Montes
Members – Hon. Reden P. Dacquiado
Hon. Juan A. Maralit, Jr.
Hon. Luz M. Quiñones

 

ASSIGNMENT OF DISTRICT COUNCILOR TO CLUSTERED BARANGAYS:

Hon. Reden P. Dacquiado                       –                  San Jose & Cabadiangan

Hon. Gina Y. Libre                                    –                  Don Mariano Marcos & San Isidro

Hon. Harold A. Montes                           –                   Marayag & Mahayahay

Hon. Santos Q. Alonzo, Jr.                      –                   Ilangay & Magsaysay

Hon. Clemente I. Gera, Jr.                       –                   Calapagan & New Visayas

Hon. Kasan P. Suso                                  –                  Macangao & Langka

Hon. Sani C. Hanani                                 –                  Maragatas & Tagugpo

All SB Members                                        –                  Poblacion