sbluponlogo

18th SANGGUNIANG BAYAN
Local Government Unit of Lupon
Province of Davao Oriental

 

HON. SANTOS Q. ALONZO, JR.
HON. SANTOS Q. ALONZO, JR.

HON. GINA Y. LIBRE
HON. GINA Y. LIBRE

HON. REDEN P. DACQUIADO
HON. REDEN P. DACQUIADO

HON. EDNA B. BOTE
HON. EDNA B. BOTE

HON. LUZ M. QUIÑONES
HON. LUZ M. QUIÑONES

HON. SANI C. HANANI
HON. SANI C. HANANI

HON. JUAN A. MARALIT, JR.
HON. JUAN A. MARALIT, JR.

HON. HAROLD A. MONTES
HON. HAROLD A. MONTES
HON. CLEMENTE I. GERA, JR.
HON. CLEMENTE I. GERA, JR.

 

HON. KASAN P. SUSO
HON. KASAN P. SUSO

 

STANDING COMMITTEES AND ASSIGNMENT OF DISTRICT COUNCILOR
TO CLUSTERED BARANGAYS:

1. Committee on Rules and Privileges, Laws and Ordinances
Chairperson – Hon. Juan A. Maralit, Jr.
Vice Chairperson – Hon. Kasan P. Suso
Members – Hon. Harold A. Montes
Hon. Gina A. Libre
Hon. Reden P. Dacquiado

2. Committee on Budget, Finance and Appropriation
Chairperson – Hon. Cenen A. Angsinco
Vice Chairperson – Hon. Juan A. Maralit, Jr.
Members – Hon. Reynaldo P. Suriba
Hon. Edna B. Bote
Hon. Harold A. Montes

3. Committee on Justice, Human Rights, Public Safety and Order
Chairperson – Hon. Cenen A. Angsinco
Vice Chairperson – Hon. Reynaldo P. Suriba
Members – Hon. Harold A. Montes
Hon. Juan A. Maralit, Jr.
Hon. Edna B. Bote

4. Committee on Women and Family Welfare
Chairperson – Hon. Gina Y. Libre
Vice Chairperson – Hon. Edna B. Bote
Members – Hon. Harold A. Montes
Hon. Reynaldo P. Suriba
Hon. Juan A. Maralit, Jr.

5. Committee on Youth and Sports Development
Chairperson – Hon. Kasan P. Suso
Vice Chairperson – Hon. Gina Y. Libre
Members – Hon. Cenen A. Angsinco
Hon. Harold A. Montes
Hon. Edna B. Bote

6. Committee on Environmental Protection & Solid Waste Management
Chairperson – Hon. Harold A. Montes
Vice Chairperson – Hon. Reynaldo P. Suriba
Members – Hon. Juan A. Maralit, Jr.
Hon. Reden P. Dacquiado
Hon. Edna B. Bote

7. Committee on Cooperative, NGOs, POs & Livelihood
Chairperson – Hon. Edna B. Bote
Vice Chairperson – Hon. Gina Y. Libre
Members – Hon. Harold A. Montes
Hon. Juan A. Maralit, Jr.
Hon. Kasan P. Suso

8. Committee on Health & Sanitation
Chairperson – Hon. Edna B. Bote
Vice Chairperson – Hon. Gina Y. Libre
Members – Hon. Juan A. Maralit, Jr.
Hon. Harold A. Montes
Hon. Reynaldo P. Suriba

9. Committee on Tourism
Chairperson – Hon. Edna B. Bote
Vice Chairperson – Hon. Gina Y. Libre
Members – Hon. Reynaldo P. Suriba
Hon. Harold A. Montes
Hon. Kasan P. Suso

10. Committee on Agriculture
Chairperson – Hon. Juan A. Maralit, Jr.
Vice Chairperson – Hon. Gina Y. Libre
Members – Hon. Reynaldo P. Suriba
Hon. Harold A. Montes
Hon. Edna B. Bote

11. Committee on Transportation, Communication, Franchising & Regulations
Chairperson – Hon. Harold A. Montes
Vice Chairperson – Hon. Kasan P. Suso
Members – Hon. Edna B. Bote
Hon. Juan A. Maralit, Jr.
Hon. Gina Y. Libre

12. Committee on Infrastructure & Public Works
Chairperson – Hon. Cenen A. Angsinco
Vice Chairperson – Hon. Juan A. Maralit, Jr.
Members – Hon. Harold A. Montes
Hon. Gina Y. Libre
Hon. Edna B. Bote

13. Committee on Housing & Land Use
Chairperson – Hon. Juan A. Maralit, Jr.
Vice Chairperson – Hon. Cenen A. Angsinco
Members – Hon. Gina Y. Libre
Hon. Harold A. Montes
Hon. Edna B. Bote

14. Committee on Senior Citizens Affairs
Chairperson – Hon. Juan A. Maralit, Jr.
Vice Chairperson – Hon. Gina Y. Libre
Members – Hon. Cenen A. Angsinco
Hon. Harold A. Montes
Hon. Edna B. Bote

15. Committee on Education
Chairperson – Hon. Gina Y. Libre
Vice Chairperson – Hon. Harold A. Montes
Members – Hon. Juan A. Maralit, Jr.
Hon. Edna B. Bote
Hon. Luz M. Quiñones

16. Committee on Ethics & Good Government
Chairperson – Hon. Juan A. Maralit, Jr.
Vice Chairperson – Hon. Kasan P. Suso
Members – Hon. Edna B. Bote
Hon. Gina Y. Libre
Hon. Harold A. Montes

17. Committee on Ways & Means
Chairperson – Hon. Juan A. Maralit, Jr.
Vice Chairperson – Hon. Cenen A. Angsinco
Members – Hon. Gina Y. Libre
Hon. Harold A. Montes
Hon. Edna B. Bote

18. Committee on Social Services & Community Development
Chairperson – Hon. Cenen A. Angsinco
Vice Chairperson – Hon. Harold A. Montes
Members – Hon. Edna B. Bote
Hon. Gina Y. Libre
Hon. Luz M. Quiñones

19. Committee on Custom, Culture & Heritage
Chairperson – Hon. Kasan P. Suso
Vice Chairperson – Hon. Harold A. Montes
Members – Hon. Luz M. Quiñones
Hon. Edna B. Bote
Hon. Gina Y. Libre

20. Committee on Market Affairs, Economic Enterprise & Consumer Protection
Chairperson – Hon. Harold A. Montes
Vice Chairperson – Hon. Edna B. Bote
Members – Hon. Kasan P. Suso
Hon. Juan A. Maralit, Jr.
Hon. Gina Y. Libre

21. Committee on Fisheries & Aquatic Resources
Chairperson – Hon. Harold A. Montes
Vice Chairperson – Hon. Gina Y. Libre
Members – Hon. Cenen A. Angsinco
Hon. Juan A. Maralit, Jr.
Hon. Edna B. Bote

22. Committee on Sisterhood & Foreign Relations
Chairperson – Hon. Edna B. Bote
Vice Chairperson – Hon. Gina Y. Libre
Members – Hon. Kasan P. Suso
Hon. Cenen A. Angsinco
Hon. Harold A. Montes

23. Committee on Barangay Affairs
Chairperson – Hon. Arfran L. Quiñones
Vice Chairperson – Hon. Reden P. Dacquiado
Members – Hon. Luz M. Quiñones
Hon. Gina Y. Libre
Hon. Edna B. Bote

24. Committee on Indigenous Cultural Communities/Indigenous Peoples (ICCs/IPs) & Muslim Affairs
Chairperson – Hon. Kasan P. Suso
Vice Chairperson – Hon. Cenen A. Angsinco
Members – Hon. Edna B. Bote
Hon. Harold A. Montes
Hon. Juan A. Maralit, Jr.

25. Committee on Investment & Promotion
Chairperson – Hon. Harold A. Montes
Vice Chairperson – Hon. Gina Y. Libre
Members – Hon. Edna B. Bote
Hon. Kasan P. Suso
Hon. Juan A. Maralit, Jr.

Gaerlan Graces Groundbreaking of the Construction of Lupon Municipal Police Building

Local Government Unit of Lupon and PNP officials gathered in Barangay Bagumbayan on Tuesday ...

Learn more